Logo
Logo

FOREST 2 - 1 HULL CITY - Sat Sep 22, 1934 (League Tier 2)

Date:
Sat Sep 22, 1934 (3:00 PM)

Opponent:
Hull City

Home/Away:
Home

Ground:
City Ground

Game Type:
League Tier 2

Score:
2-1 (Won)

Attendance:
7,696

Position Before:
15

Position After:
10

Referee:

Season:
1934-35

NEXT GAMES:

League Tier 2:
Notts County


GAME COUNT:

League:
1438 (of 4785)
League Tier 2
701 (of 2368)
Competitive:
1603 (of 5475)
Total:
2458 (of 7209)

Sources:
AFS (11v11.com) (Link)

Hull City Goals:


TABLES BEFORE AND AFTER THE GAME



Other league games on this day (Sat Sep 22, 1934)
Home F A Away
Bolton Wanderers30Bradford City
Bradford Park Avenue13West Ham United
Brentford21Bury
Burnley41Barnsley
Fulham41Blackpool
Manchester United50Norwich City
Nottingham Forest21Hull City
Oldham Athletic32Sheffield United
Plymouth Argyle13Newcastle United
Southampton11Notts County
Swansea City11Port Vale

Table before:
Home Away
Pos Club P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F AGDPts
1Bolton Wanderers660018230091300911612
2Brentford64201683007212096810
3Burnley64111243001021112289
4Port Vale63211173101150110248
5Blackpool6321149210841116558
6Bradford Park Avenue523086120541103227
7Barnsley6312119210411027827
8Norwich City622295210710122446
9Swansea City622297210720122526
9Fulham622297210840121326
11Sheffield United622298111441115416
12Bradford City63038102016510225-26
13Bury63035112013510226-66
14Plymouth Argyle613211151108602239-45
15Nottingham Forest512276110510122514
16Manchester United620411132016400359-24
17West Ham United620491720164003313-84
18Oldham Athletic61237151114601239-84
19Southampton612361312052003111-74
20Hull City6114101311152003511-33
21Notts County61144101022601224-63
22Newcastle United6105101910267003412-92

Table after:
Home Away
Pos Club P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F AGDPts
1Bolton Wanderers7700212400121300911914
2Brentford75201894009312096912
3Burnley7511165400143111221111
4Port Vale73311283101150211349
5Fulham73221383101250121358
6Blackpool73221513210841127928
7Swansea City7232108220830122527
8Bradford Park Avenue623199121671103207
9Barnsley7313121321041103812-17
10Nottingham Forest622297210720122526
11Manchester United730416133011140035936
12Sheffield United72231111111441127706
13Norwich City72239102107101329-16
14West Ham United7304121820164103614-66
15Bradford City73048132016510328-56
16Oldham Athletic722310172117801239-76
17Bury73046132013510338-76
18Plymouth Argyle713312181119902239-65
19Southampton713371413063003111-75
20Newcastle United7205132010267103713-74
21Notts County71245111022602235-64
22Hull City7115111511152004613-43