Logo
Logo

PETERBOROUGH UNITED 0 - 1 FOREST - Sat Oct 06, 2012 (League Tier 2)

Date:
Sat Oct 06, 2012 (3:00 PM)

Opponent:
Peterborough United

Home/Away:
Away

Ground:
London Road

Game Type:
League Tier 2

Score:
1-0 (Won)

Half-time: 0-0
Attendance:
10,469

Position Before:
16

Position After:
12

Referee:
M Haywood

Season:
2012-13

NEXT GAMES:

League Tier 2:
Cardiff City

GAME COUNT:

League:
4476 (of 4799)
League Tier 2:
2059 (of 2382)
Competitive:
5137 (of 5492)
Total:
6834 (of 7232)

Sources:
AFS (11v11.com) (Link)

FOREST
Manager: Sean O'Driscoll

Goals:
Andy Reid (51)
PETERBOROUGH UNITED
Manager:

Goals:

Lineup:
Num Pos Player



TABLES BEFORE AND AFTER THE GAME



Other league games on this day (Sat Oct 06, 2012)
Home F A Away
Birmingham City01Huddersfield Town
Blackburn Rovers01Wolverhampton Wanderers
Blackpool02Charlton Athletic
Crystal Palace43Burnley
Derby County00Brighton and Hove Albion
Ipswich Town12Cardiff City
Leeds United10Barnsley
Leicester City20Bristol City
Millwall21Bolton Wanderers
Peterborough United01Nottingham Forest
Sheffield Wednesday01Hull City
Watford12Middlesbrough

Table before:
Home Away
Pos Club P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F AGDPts
1Cardiff City9612171050011311267719
2Leicester City96031594008220377618
3Brighton and Hove Albion95221562219330163917
4Blackpool9513191230113521267716
5Blackburn Rovers9441161230164140108416
6Wolverhampton Wanderers95131393118520254416
7Crystal Palace951314142118730267016
8Huddersfield Town942314112126621185314
9Leeds United942317162118721299114
10Hull City9414151430211811246113
11Middlesbrough9414141631110710349-213
11Watford94141416112443021012-213
13Derby County9333151321111712246212
14Bristol City93241817212141211245111
15Burnley93241818221131010358011
16Nottingham Forest925210102215403156011
17Barnsley9324121422144103810-211
17Bolton Wanderers932412142218610348-211
19Birmingham City932410162114711369-611
20Charlton Athletic923410121224511267-29
21Sheffield Wednesday9225142020289023611-68
22Millwall9225121810347122811-68
23Ipswich Town914471702247122310-107
24Peterborough United920710170043820379-76

Table after:
Home Away
Pos Club P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F AGDPts
1Cardiff City10712191150011321288822
2Leicester City1070317950010220377821
3Wolverhampton Wanderers106131493118530264519
4Crystal Palace106131817311121030267119
5Brighton and Hove Albion105321562219331163918
6Huddersfield Town1052315112126631195417
7Leeds United1052318163119721299217
8Blackpool10514191430213721267516
9Blackburn Rovers10442161330265140108316
10Hull City10514161430211821256216
11Middlesbrough105141617311107203610-116
12Nottingham Forest1035211102215413166114
13Derby County10343151322111712246213
14Watford104151518113563021012-313
15Charlton Athletic1033412121224521287012
16Burnley1032521222211310104812-111
17Bristol City103251819212141211347-111
18Bolton Wanderers10325131622186104510-311
19Barnsley10325121522144104811-311
20Millwall10325141920368122811-511
21Birmingham City1032510172124811369-711
22Sheffield Wednesday102261421203810023611-78
23Ipswich Town1014581902359122310-117
24Peterborough United1020810180053920379-86