Logo
Logo

DERBY COUNTY 0 - 2 FOREST - Sat Nov 29, 1969 (League Tier 1)

Date:
Sat Nov 29, 1969 (3:00 PM)

Opponent:
Derby County

Home/Away:
Away

Ground:
Baseball Ground

Game Type:
League Tier 1

Score:
2-0 (Won)

Attendance:
38,225

Position Before:
16

Position After:
14

Referee:

Season:
1969-70

NEXT GAMES:

League Tier 1:
Sheffield Wednesday

GAME COUNT:

League:
2640 (of 4799)
League Tier 1:
1265 (of 2183)
Competitive:
2912 (of 5492)
Total:
4148 (of 7232)

Sources:
AFS (11v11.com) (Link)

DERBY COUNTY
Manager:

Goals:

Lineup:
Num Pos Player



TABLES BEFORE AND AFTER THE GAME



Other league games on this day (Sat Nov 29, 1969)
Home F A Away
Burnley11Manchester United
Derby County02Nottingham Forest
Ipswich Town10West Ham United
Liverpool01Arsenal
Manchester City12Leeds United
Southampton11Crystal Palace
Wolverhampton Wanderers10Sunderland

Table before:
Home Away
Pos Club P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F AGAPts
1Everton2116324319100028106321592.26335
2Leeds United2110101401874025736115112.22230
3Liverpool2110833723740241034313131.60928
4Manchester City201064331872118734315111.83326
5Chelsea218103282055015635313141.40026
6Derby County21105631207222363348141.55025
7Wolverhampton Wanderers218943024551181234312121.25025
8Stoke City218853432640191024515221.06324
9Manchester United218763232532171334415191.00023
10Tottenham Hotspur21957282951413114431518.96623
11Coventry City2186723224331513434891.04522
12Newcastle United2184924196131682368111.26320
13Arsenal2151062322263131134310111.04520
14West Ham United2066826276322011036616.96318
15West Bromwich Albion216510262933413133261316.89717
16Nottingham Forest213117233436111110561223.67617
17Burnley21489233033413111551019.76716
18Ipswich Town214710223534410131361222.62915
19Crystal Palace2038920343351321054713.58814
20Southampton212910274017314181271322.67513
21Sunderland2228121439173813119626.35912
22Sheffield Wednesday2135131839235915128924.46211

Table after:
Home Away
Pos Club P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F AGAPts
1Everton2116324319100028106321592.26335
2Leeds United2211101421974025746117122.21132
3Liverpool2210843724741241134313131.54228
4Wolverhampton Wanderers229943124651191234312121.29227
5Manchester City211065342072219934315111.70026
6Chelsea218103282055015635313141.40026
7Derby County22105731227232383348141.40925
8Stoke City218853432640191024515221.06324
9Manchester United228863333532171335416201.00024
10Tottenham Hotspur21957282951413114431518.96623
11Arsenal2261062422263131144311111.09122
12Coventry City2186723224331513434891.04522
13Newcastle United2184924196131682368111.26320
14Nottingham Forest224117253436111111561423.73519
15West Ham United2166926286322011037617.92918
16West Bromwich Albion216510262933413133261316.89717
17Burnley22499243134414121551019.77417
18Ipswich Town225710233544411131361222.65717
19Crystal Palace2139921353351321064814.60015
20Southampton2221010284118315191271322.68314
21Sunderland23281314401738131110627.35012
22Sheffield Wednesday2135131839235915128924.46211