Logo
Logo

BIRMINGHAM CITY 1 - 1 FOREST - Sat Dec 12, 1964 (League Tier 1)

Date:
Sat Dec 12, 1964 (3:00 PM)

Opponent:
Birmingham City

Home/Away:
Away

Ground:
St. Andrews

Game Type:
League Tier 1

Score:
1-1 (Draw)

Attendance:

Position Before:
5

Position After:
6

Referee:

Season:
1964-65

NEXT GAMES:

League Tier 1:
West Ham United

GAME COUNT:

League:
2428 (of 4800)
League Tier 1:
1053 (of 2183)
Competitive:
2673 (of 5493)
Total:
3864 (of 7233)

Sources:
AFS (11v11.com) (Link)

FOREST
Manager: Johnny Carey

Goals:
John Barnwell
BIRMINGHAM CITY
Manager:

Goals:

Lineup:
Num Pos Player



TABLES BEFORE AND AFTER THE GAME



Other league games on this day (Sat Dec 12, 1964)
Home F A Away
Arsenal00Liverpool
Birmingham City11Nottingham Forest
Blackpool24Burnley
Chelsea21Wolverhampton Wanderers
Everton11Stoke City
Leeds United10Aston Villa
Leicester City01Sunderland
Sheffield United33Tottenham Hotspur
West Bromwich Albion11Manchester United
West Ham United20Fulham

Table before:
Home Away
Pos Club P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F AGAPts
1Manchester United211443482281126663222162.18232
2Chelsea2113534821713231164025102.28631
3Leeds United2114254431911311451413171.41930
4Blackburn Rovers2111464732811291133518211.46926
5Nottingham Forest2110564437532272152417161.18925
6West Ham United2010464429622241142420181.51724
7Tottenham Hotspur2110474234101030703712271.23524
8Leicester City217864444632282215416221.00022
9Sheffield Wednesday20776302563221121449131.20021
10Everton217773936352201342519231.08321
11Blackpool218583939523191233520271.00021
12Sheffield United219393030523191141611191.00021
13Arsenal21939354242417195151823.83321
14West Bromwich Albion215883333424211616412171.00018
15Liverpool20668313353320171351116.93918
16Fulham21588333842422201641118.86818
17Stoke City21669323833517183341520.84218
18Burnley214710264227215182081124.61915
19Birmingham City205411375333419232171830.69814
20Sunderland1936103045360201400101031.66712
21Aston Villa205213244951414120191037.49012
22Wolverhampton Wanderers20421422493161319118930.44910

Table after:
Home Away
Pos Club P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F AGAPts
1Chelsea2214535022813251264025102.27333
2Manchester United221453492381126664223172.13033
3Leeds United22152545311011321451413171.45232
4West Ham United2111464629722261142420181.58626
5Blackburn Rovers2111464732811291133518211.46926
6Nottingham Forest2210664538532272153418171.18426
7Tottenham Hotspur2210574537101030704715301.21625
8Everton227874037362211442519231.08122
9Sheffield United229493333533221441611191.00022
10Leicester City22787444563328231541622.97822
11Arsenal22949354243417195151823.83322
12Sheffield Wednesday20776302563221121449131.20021
13Blackpool22859414352421163352027.95321
14West Bromwich Albion225983434434221716412171.00019
15Liverpool21678313353320171451116.93919
16Stoke City22679333933517183441621.84619
17Fulham22589334042422201651120.82518
18Burnley225710304427215183081526.68217
19Birmingham City215511385434420242171830.70415
20Sunderland2046103145360201410101131.68914
21Aston Villa2152142450514141201101038.48012
22Wolverhampton Wanderers214215235131613191191032.45110