Logo
Logo

FOREST 1 - 1 FULHAM - Sat Apr 27, 1912 (League Tier 2)

Date:
Sat Apr 27, 1912 (3:00 PM)

Opponent:
Fulham

Home/Away:
Home

Ground:
City Ground

Game Type:
League Tier 2

Score:
1-1 (Draw)

Attendance:
3,000

Position Before:
14

Position After:
15

Referee:
Rev JW Marsh

Season:
1911-12

NEXT GAMES:

Friendly:
Oxford City

League:
Leicester Fosse

League Tier 2:
Leicester Fosse


GAME COUNT:

League:
687 (of 4791)
League Tier 2
76 (of 2374)
Competitive:
805 (of 5482)
Total:
1478 (of 7222)

Notes:
Harry Haslam's last game as manager

Sources:
AFS (11v11.com) (Link)

Ken Smales - The First 125 Years


Review:
James Condrey left the field injured

FOREST
Manager: Fred Earp

Goals:
Fred Banks
FULHAM
Manager:

Goals:

Lineup:
Num Pos Player Notes
1GKJohn Hanna
2DPrestwood MachinOnly appearance
3MWalter Dudley
4DStanwayOnly appearance
5DJoe Mercer
6FGeorge Needham
7MRobert Firth
8FSticker Banks
9FJames CondreyLast game
10FJohn Derrick
11FJoe Ford
Subs
12-
13-
14-
15-
16-
17-
18-


Lineup:
Num Pos Player



TABLES BEFORE AND AFTER THE GAME



Other league games on this day (Sat Apr 27, 1912)
Home F A Away
Birmingham City20Glossop North End
Bristol City00Hull City
Chelsea10Bradford Park Avenue
Gainsborough Trinity00Stockport County
Huddersfield Town40Blackpool
Leicester City21Leeds City
Leyton Orient20Barnsley
Nottingham Forest11Fulham
Wolverhampton Wanderers20Burnley

Table before:
Home Away
Pos Club P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F AGAPts
1Derby County38238774281522551386519152.64354
2Burnley37228777391450501483727251.97452
3Chelsea37236863341422351394628211.85352
4Leyton Orient3720314594415034214531117301.34143
5Hull City371771354511234361354918381.05941
6Wolverhampton Wanderers3715101255331134391047816231.66740
7Barnsley361412104440954271957617211.10040
8Grimsby Town38159144855964241863102437.87339
9Fulham371661565571036422463923331.14038
10Bradford Park Avenue3713915444410543016341114281.00035
11Leicester City371471647651044321743121548.72335
12Blackpool37138163248124324121413836.66734
13Bristol City371451841601134271732141443.68333
14Nottingham Forest37136184547927251744112030.95732
15Birmingham City371361853591035422933131130.89832
16Stockport County371110164754856312235101632.87032
17Huddersfield Town37126194664756262251132042.71930
18Glossop North End3681216425368533232411930.79228
19Leeds City37108194976766212232132854.64528
20Gainsborough Trinity37512203064459172217111342.46922

Table after:
Home Away
Pos Club P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F AGAPts
1Derby County38238774281522551386519152.64354
2Chelsea38246864341522361394628211.88254
3Burnley38228877411450501483827271.87852
4Leyton Orient3821314614416034414531117301.38645
5Wolverhampton Wanderers3816101257331234411047816231.72742
6Hull City381781354511234361355918381.05942
7Barnsley371412114442954271957717231.04840
8Fulham381671566581036422464924341.13839
9Grimsby Town38159144855964241863102437.87339
10Leicester City381571649661144341843121548.74237
11Bradford Park Avenue381391644451054301634121429.97835
12Birmingham City381461855591135442933131130.93234
13Bristol City381461841601144271732141443.68334
14Blackpool38138173252124324121414840.61534
15Nottingham Forest38137184648937261844112030.95833
16Stockport County381111164754856312236101632.87033
17Huddersfield Town38136195064856302251132042.78132
18Glossop North End3781217425568533232412932.76428
19Leeds City38108205078766212232142956.64128
20Gainsborough Trinity38513203064469172217111342.46923