Logo
Logo

SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY 1 - 1 FOREST - Sat Sep 12, 2009 (League Tier 2)

Date:
Sat Sep 12, 2009 (3:00 PM)

Opponent:
Sheffield Wednesday

Home/Away:
Away

Ground:
Hillsborough

Game Type:
League Tier 2

Score:
1-1 (Draw)

Half-time: 1-1
Attendance:
25,270

Position Before:
17

Position After:
16

Referee:
Steve Tanner

Season:
2009-10

NEXT GAMES:

League Tier 2:
Ipswich Town


GAME COUNT:

League:
4330 (of 4780)
League Tier 2
1917 (of 2363)
Competitive:
4978 (of 5470)
Total:
6658 (of 7203)

Sources:
AFS (11v11.com) (Link)

Forest Goals:
Dexter Blackstock (2)
Sheffield Wednesday Goals:


TABLES BEFORE AND AFTER THE GAME



Other league games on this day (Sat Sep 12, 2009)
Home F A Away
Coventry City11Bristol City
Crystal Palace04Scunthorpe United
Derby County01Sheffield United
Leicester City21Blackpool
Middlesbrough31Ipswich Town
Preston North End20Swansea City
Queens Park Rangers11Peterborough United
Reading00Doncaster Rovers
Sheffield Wednesday11Nottingham Forest
Watford10Barnsley
West Bromwich Albion31Plymouth Argyle

Table before:
Home Away
Pos Club P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F AGDPts
1Newcastle United5410813005011031713
2West Bromwich Albion5320951103121064411
3Cardiff City53111142007011144710
4Middlesbrough5311821102020162610
5Bristol City5311663004101125010
6Preston North End523094110421205259
7Sheffield United523084120531103149
8Sheffield Wednesday5221105110621114358
9Leicester City522143200310211218
10Blackpool514074120410203337
11Derby County521288200420124607
12Coventry City5212451012211123-17
13Watford513188020331115506
14Queens Park Rangers513144020221112206
14Doncaster Rovers513144120310111306
16Crystal Palace5122560111311143-15
17Nottingham Forest5122681025702011-25
18Reading5122470111311134-35
19Swansea City5122360211410122-35
20Scunthorpe United51043131023500208-103
21Peterborough United5023590214500214-42
22Plymouth Argyle50235100123701123-52
23Ipswich Town5023380212400214-52
24Barnsley50143110031801123-81

Table after:
Home Away
Pos Club P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F AGDPts
9West Bromwich Albion64201262106221064614
12Middlesbrough64111132105120162813
13Newcastle United5410813005011031713
15Preston North End63301142106212052712
18Sheffield United6330941205321041512
27Leicester City6321643005202112211
29Bristol City6321773004102136011
31Cardiff City53111142007011144710
36Sheffield Wednesday6231116120731114359
38Watford623198120431115519
45Coventry City6222561113311123-18
49Blackpool614186120410214527
50Queens Park Rangers614155030331112207
51Doncaster Rovers614144120310211307
52Derby County6213892014301246-17
59Nottingham Forest6132791025703022-26
62Reading6132470211311134-36
68Scunthorpe United62047131023510248-66
75Crystal Palace61235100121711143-55
76Swansea City6123380211410224-55
85Peterborough United60336100214501225-43
88Plymouth Argyle60246130123701236-72
89Ipswich Town60244110212400327-72
90Barnsley60153120031801224-91