Logo
Logo

FOREST 1 - 1 DERBY COUNTY - Sat Sep 27, 2003 (League Tier 2)

Date:
Sat Sep 27, 2003 (3:00 PM)

Opponent:
Derby County

Home/Away:
Home

Ground:
City Ground

Game Type:
League Tier 2

Score:
1-1 (Draw)

Half-time: 1-1
Attendance:
29,059

Position Before:
5

Position After:
6

Referee:
Scott Mathieson

Season:
2003-04

NEXT GAMES:

League Tier 2:
Preston North End


GAME COUNT:

League:
4055 (of 4775)
League Tier 2
1782 (of 2358)
Competitive:
4664 (of 5465)
Total:
6300 (of 7198)

Sources:
AFS (11v11.com) (Link)

Forest Goals:
Andy Reid (28)
Derby County Goals:


TABLES BEFORE AND AFTER THE GAME



Games on this day (Sat Sep 27, 2003)
Home F A Away
Bradford City12Sheffield United
Cardiff City30Crewe Alexandra
Coventry City11Wigan Athletic
Norwich City21Crystal Palace
Nottingham Forest11Derby County
Rotherham United11Gillingham
Sunderland20Reading
Walsall21Preston North End
Watford12Ipswich Town
West Bromwich Albion10Stoke City
Wimbledon22Burnley

Table before:
Home Away
Pos Club P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F AGDPts
2Wigan Athletic86111353104130194819
6Sheffield United852116841013411134817
10West Bromwich Albion85121493009221257516
13West Ham United8512952102030275416
16Nottingham Forest850315103018320277515
17Millwall943213103208311257315
21Reading84221372116321174614
24Norwich City84221293007212257314
32Sunderland84131282014221286413
34Crewe Alexandra8413993015411245013
41Stoke City933313112217511266212
44Burnley940513152037820267-212
45Gillingham933310152127812137-512
48Cardiff City832316122019312279411
50Crystal Palace832312111124521186111
55Preston North End8314121130210701224110
59Bradford City83147131124820235-610
66Coventry City722311131115511268-28
67Ipswich Town822410122219600316-28
71Derby County822481411361011124-68
75Walsall8134891216401325-16
85Rotherham United812521611215013111-145
86Watford71157111115400427-44
90Wimbledon81071022103611004411-123

Table after:
Home Away
Pos Club P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F AGDPts
3Sheffield United962118941013421155920
4Wigan Athletic962114631041311105820
8West Bromwich Albion961215940010221257619
17Norwich City952214104009312257417
23Sunderland95131483016221286616
24Nottingham Forest951316113119420277516
25West Ham United8512952102030275416
28Millwall943213103208311257315
31Cardiff City9423191230112312279714
34Reading94231392116321276414
46Burnley1041515172037821289-213
47Crewe Alexandra94149123015411348-313
49Gillingham1034311162127813148-513
52Stoke City1033413122217511367112
57Crystal Palace932413131124521298011
58Ipswich Town932412132219610337-111
59Preston North End9315131330210701336010
61Bradford City931581511351020235-710
63Walsall92341010221850132509
64Coventry City823312141216611268-29
67Derby County923491511361012135-69
81Rotherham United913531712226013111-146
87Watford81168131126600427-54
89Wimbledon91171224113813004411-124