Logo
Logo

FOREST 1 - 1 DERBY COUNTY - Sat Sep 27, 2003 (League Tier 2)

Date:
Sat Sep 27, 2003 (3:00 PM)

Opponent:
Derby County

Home/Away:
Home

Ground:
City Ground

Game Type:
League Tier 2

Score:
1-1 (Draw)

Half-time: 1-1
Attendance:
29,059

Pos Before/After:
5/6

Opp Before/After:
20/21

Referee:
Scott Mathieson

Season:
2003-04


Forest Tier:
2

Opponent Tier:
2

NEXT GAMES:

League Tier 2:
Preston North End

GAME COUNT:

League:
4055 (of 4829)
League Tier 2:
1782 (of 2412)
Competitive:
4664 (of 5523)
Total:
6303 (of 7266)

Sources:
AFS (11v11.com) (Link)



FOREST
Manager: Paul Hart

Goals:
Andy Reid (28)
DERBY COUNTY
Manager:

Goals:

Lineup:
Num Pos Player



TABLES BEFORE AND AFTER THE GAME



Other league games on this day (Sat Sep 27, 2003)
Home F A Away
Bradford City12Sheffield United
Cardiff City30Crewe Alexandra
Coventry City11Wigan Athletic
Norwich City21Crystal Palace
Nottingham Forest11Derby County
Rotherham United11Gillingham
Sunderland20Reading
Walsall21Preston North End
Watford12Ipswich Town
West Bromwich Albion10Stoke City
Wimbledon22Burnley

Table before:
Home Away
Pos Club P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F AGDPts
1Wigan Athletic86111353104130194819
2Sheffield United852116841013411134817
3West Bromwich Albion85121493009221257516
4West Ham United8512952102030275416
5Nottingham Forest850315103018320277515
6Millwall943213103208311257315
7Reading84221372116321174614
8Norwich City84221293007212257314
9Sunderland84131282014221286413
10Crewe Alexandra8413993015411245013
11Stoke City933313112217511266212
12Burnley940513152037820267-212
13Gillingham933310152127812137-512
14Cardiff City832316122019312279411
15Crystal Palace832312111124521186111
16Preston North End8314121130210701224110
17Bradford City83147131124820235-610
18Coventry City722311131115511268-28
19Ipswich Town822410122219600316-28
20Derby County822481411361011124-68
21Walsall8134891216401325-16
22Rotherham United812521611215013111-145
23Watford71157111115400427-44
24Wimbledon81071022103611004411-123

Table after:
Home Away
Pos Club P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F AGDPts
1Sheffield United962118941013421155920
2Wigan Athletic962114631041311105820
3West Bromwich Albion961215940010221257619
4Norwich City952214104009312257417
5Sunderland95131483016221286616
6Nottingham Forest951316113119420277516
7West Ham United8512952102030275416
8Millwall943213103208311257315
9Cardiff City9423191230112312279714
10Reading94231392116321276414
11Burnley1041515172037821289-213
12Crewe Alexandra94149123015411348-313
13Gillingham1034311162127813148-513
14Stoke City1033413122217511367112
15Crystal Palace932413131124521298011
16Ipswich Town932412132219610337-111
17Preston North End9315131330210701336010
18Bradford City931581511351020235-710
19Walsall92341010221850132509
20Coventry City823312141216611268-29
21Derby County923491511361012135-69
22Rotherham United913531712226013111-146
23Watford81168131126600427-54
24Wimbledon91171224113813004411-124