Logo
Logo

FOREST 1 - 1 STOKE CITY - Sat Oct 06, 1984 (League Tier 1)

Date:
Sat Oct 06, 1984 (3:00 PM)

Opponent:
Stoke City

Home/Away:
Home

Ground:
City Ground

Game Type:
League Tier 1

Score:
1-1 (Draw)

Attendance:
14,129

Position Before:
2

Position After:
2

Referee:

Season:
1984-85

NEXT GAMES:

League Cup:
Portsmouth

League:
West Bromwich Albion

League Tier 1:
West Bromwich Albion


GAME COUNT:

League:
3257 (of 4795)
League Tier 1
1672 (of 2183)
Competitive:
3690 (of 5487)
Total:
5117 (of 7227)

Sources:
AFS (11v11.com) (Link)

FOREST
Manager: Brian Clough

Goals:
Peter Davenport
STOKE CITY
Manager:

Goals:

Lineup:
Num Pos Player



TABLES BEFORE AND AFTER THE GAME



Other league games on this day (Sat Oct 06, 1984)
Home F A Away
Arsenal10Everton
Aston Villa30Manchester United
Liverpool00West Bromwich Albion
Newcastle United30Ipswich Town
Norwich City00Chelsea
Nottingham Forest11Stoke City
Queens Park Rangers23Luton Town
Sheffield Wednesday22Sunderland
Southampton10Tottenham Hotspur
Watford01Coventry City
West Ham United31Leicester City

Table before:
Home Away
Pos Club P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F AGDPts
1Tottenham Hotspur8512209310145202641116
2Nottingham Forest851217940011311266816
3Arsenal8512171031010220278716
4Manchester United83501451308322062914
5Sheffield Wednesday842215113109511266414
6Everton8422161612168301108014
7Chelsea83321173017103146412
8West Ham United83329102205111249-112
9Ipswich Town82511182207303145311
10Newcastle United8323161921185112814-311
11Queens Park Rangers7241141421011603138010
12Liverpool824212121215412178010
13Sunderland8242992205202247010
14Aston Villa8314111820258112610-710
15Norwich City823311142208601338-39
16Leicester City823311152117602249-49
17West Bromwich Albion82241313211950134808
18Southampton814310131215502258-37
19Luton Town813481512143013412-76
20Stoke City71337141217801206-76
21Coventry City81255111123501326-65
22Watford80441520022111302247-54

Table after:
Home Away
Pos Club P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F AGDPts
1Arsenal9612181041011220278819
2Nottingham Forest9522181041012411266817
3Tottenham Hotspur95132010310145203651016
4Sheffield Wednesday9432171332011711266415
5West Ham United943212113208211249115
6Manchester United93511481308322165614
7Newcastle United94231919311115112814014
8Everton9423161712168302109-114
9Chelsea93421173017104146413
10Aston Villa9414141830288112610-413
11Liverpool925212121315412178011
12Sunderland925211112205203269011
12Ipswich Town925211112207303248011
14Queens Park Rangers8242161721113903138-110
15Southampton924311132216502258-210
16Norwich City924311142308601338-310
17West Bromwich Albion92341313211950234809
18Leicester City9234121821176023512-69
19Luton Town9234111712143113714-69
20Coventry City92256111123511336-58
21Stoke City81438151217802217-77
22Watford90451521023111402247-64