Logo
Logo

MILLWALL 1 - 0 FOREST - Sat Apr 02, 1932 (League Tier 2)

Date:
Sat Apr 02, 1932 (3:00 PM)

Opponent:
Millwall

Home/Away:
Away

Ground:
The Old Den

Game Type:
League Tier 2

Score:
0-1 (Lost)

Attendance:
11,711

Position Before:
8

Position After:
10

Referee:

Season:
1931-32

NEXT GAMES:

League Tier 2:
Bradford City

GAME COUNT:

League:
1343 (of 4803)
League Tier 2:
606 (of 2386)
Competitive:
1503 (of 5496)
Total:
2351 (of 7236)

Sources:
AFS (11v11.com) (Link)

FOREST
Manager: Noel Watson

Goals:
MILLWALL
Manager:

Goals:

Lineup:
Num Pos Player



TABLES BEFORE AND AFTER THE GAME



Other league games on this day (Sat Apr 02, 1932)
Home F A Away
Barnsley33Southampton
Bradford City30Chesterfield
Bristol City04Wolverhampton Wanderers
Bury00Manchester United
Leeds United31Burnley
Millwall10Nottingham Forest
Notts County21Stoke City
Oldham Athletic21Bradford Park Avenue
Plymouth Argyle11Charlton Athletic
Port Vale13Tottenham Hotspur
Swansea City03Preston North End

Table before:
Home Away
Pos Club P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F AGAPts
1Wolverhampton Wanderers36218799411531621065637312.41550
2Leeds United362088714610433118104540281.54348
3Stoke City361711862421251421656720261.47645
4Bury362051166491224411983725301.34745
5Bradford Park Avenue361971064521621411535923371.23145
6Plymouth Argyle361881086541232592565827291.59344
7Bradford City361412107457863482566726321.29840
8Nottingham Forest3614814666511444125341025401.01536
9Swansea City3615516676011244117431226431.11735
10Tottenham Hotspur361211137871964543635924351.09935
11Manchester United361551665681036413152102437.95635
12Millwall361471555581125392035101638.94835
13Southampton36154175669936342761112242.81234
14Chesterfield36138155973111740302781943.80834
15Charlton Athletic36138154861855302653101835.78734
16Preston North End361110155972963292124123051.81932
17Notts County36101115646574634243793041.98531
18Oldham Athletic36118175471836352935111942.76130
19Port Vale36117185278747262643112652.66729
20Burnley36108185180576303451122146.63828
21Barnsley36116194578864312230151456.57728
22Bristol City3659223667369203223131635.53719

Table after:
Home Away
Pos Club P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F AGAPts
1Wolverhampton Wanderers372287103411531621075641312.51252
2Leeds United372188744711433419104540281.57450
3Bury372061166491234411983725301.34746
4Plymouth Argyle371891087551242602665827291.58245
5Stoke City371711963441251421656821281.43245
6Bradford Park Avenue3719711655416214115351024391.20445
7Bradford City371512107757963512566726321.35142
8Tottenham Hotspur371311138172964543645927361.12537
9Millwall371571556581225402035101638.96637
10Nottingham Forest3714815666611444125341125411.00036
11Manchester United371561665681036413153102437.95636
12Swansea City3715517676311254120431226431.06335
13Southampton37155175972936342762112545.81935
14Charlton Athletic37139154962855302654101936.79035
15Preston North End371210156272963292134123351.86134
16Chesterfield37138165976111740302791946.77634
17Notts County371111156666846362537930411.00033
18Oldham Athletic37128175672936373035111942.77832
19Port Vale37117195381748272943112652.65429
20Barnsley37117194881874342530151456.59329
21Burnley37108195283576303451132249.62728
22Bristol City37592336713610203623131635.50719