Logo
Logo

WEST HAM UNITED 3 - 0 FOREST - Sat Mar 26, 1921 (League Tier 2)

Date:
Sat Mar 26, 1921 (3:00 PM)

Opponent:
West Ham United

Home/Away:
Away

Ground:
Upton Park

Game Type:
League Tier 2

Score:
0-3 (Lost)

Attendance:
20,000

Position Before:
17

Position After:
17

Referee:
E Shutt

Season:
1920-21

NEXT GAMES:

League Tier 2:
Stockport County


GAME COUNT:

League:
876 (of 4791)
League Tier 2
265 (of 2374)
Competitive:
1003 (of 5482)
Total:
1832 (of 7222)

Sources:
AFS (11v11.com) (Link)

FOREST
Manager: Bob Masters

Goals:
WEST HAM UNITED
Manager:

Goals:

Lineup:
Num Pos Player



TABLES BEFORE AND AFTER THE GAME



Other league games on this day (Sat Mar 26, 1921)
Home F A Away
Birmingham City13Barnsley
Blackpool12Hull City
Cardiff City12Port Vale
Coventry City10Bury
Fulham10Rotherham County
Leeds United01Bristol City
Leicester City20South Shields
Notts County21Wolverhampton Wanderers
Sheffield Wednesday21Stockport County
Stoke City01Leyton Orient
West Ham United30Nottingham Forest

Table before:
Home Away
Pos Club P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F AGAPts
1Birmingham City3319776230124043873719222.06745
2Blackpool34196944311125271684417151.41944
3Cardiff City301686442684218784426191.69240
4Bristol City33151083422112324948510131.54540
5South Shields331581051331133341245717211.54538
6West Ham United33157114123104331953810141.78337
7Notts County331310104331844251356618181.38736
8Fulham331371338411133281224101029.92733
9Leicester City3211111033369522410268926.91733
10Leeds United33136143538113328102311728.92132
11Bury33128133641872231141111330.87832
12Leyton Orient33111012313610422471610729.86132
13Stoke City3211912393683421836818281.08331
14Wolverhampton Wanderers32135144047844261851101429.85131
15Rotherham County33101112304268318184391224.71431
16Port Vale321010123935746271536612201.11430
17Nottingham Forest32109134441755342334810181.07329
18Hull City3261511324557418151871430.71127
19Barnsley33712143439772231305121126.87226
20Sheffield Wednesday3298153042555161043101432.71426
21Stockport County3378183666646262114121045.54522
22Coventry City3269172762457172324101039.43521

Table after:
Home Away
Pos Club P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F AGAPts
1Birmingham City34197863331241441173719221.90945
2Blackpool351961045331126281884417151.36444
3Bristol City34161083522112324958511131.59142
4Cardiff City311687452884319984426191.60740
5West Ham United34167114423114334953810141.91339
6South Shields341581151351133341245817231.45738
7Notts County341410104532944271456618181.40638
8Leicester City33121110353610522610268926.97235
9Fulham341471339411233291224101029.95135
10Leyton Orient34121012323610422472610829.88934
11Port Vale331110124136746271546614211.13932
12Leeds United34136153539113428112311728.89732
13Bury34128143642872231141121331.85732
14Stoke City3311913393783521936818281.05431
15Wolverhampton Wanderers33135154149844261851111531.83731
16Rotherham County341011133043683181843101225.69831
17Nottingham Forest33109144444755342334910211.00029
18Hull City3371511344657418152871631.73929
19Barnsley34812143740772231315121427.92528
20Sheffield Wednesday33108153243655181143101432.74428
21Coventry City3379172862557182324101039.45223
22Stockport County3478193768646262114131147.54422