Logo
Logo

FOREST 1 - 1 BURY - Sat Dec 14, 1912 (League Tier 2)

Date:
Sat Dec 14, 1912 (3:00 PM)

Opponent:
Bury

Home/Away:
Home

Ground:
City Ground

Game Type:
League Tier 2

Score:
1-1 (Draw)

Attendance:
7,000

Position Before:
6

Position After:
6

Referee:
AE Wilkes

Season:
1912-13

NEXT GAMES:

League Tier 2:
Fulham


GAME COUNT:

League:
704 (of 4791)
League Tier 2
93 (of 2374)
Competitive:
822 (of 5482)
Total:
1496 (of 7222)

Sources:
AFS (11v11.com) (Link)

Ken Smales - The First 125 Years

FOREST
Manager: Bob Masters

Goals:
George Needham
BURY
Manager:

Goals:

Lineup:
Num Pos Player



TABLES BEFORE AND AFTER THE GAME



Other league games on this day (Sat Dec 14, 1912)
Home F A Away
Birmingham City22Leeds City
Bristol City22Grimsby Town
Burnley51Leicester City
Huddersfield Town30Blackpool
Hull City01Wolverhampton Wanderers
Leyton Orient22Barnsley
Nottingham Forest11Bury
Preston North End42Bradford Park Avenue

Table before:
Home Away
Pos Club P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F AGAPts
1Birmingham City158522311530165322762.09121
2Burnley1785435226302692249131.59121
3Lincoln City15843251743011341314141.47120
4Preston North End165922113431136161871.61519
5Wolverhampton Wanderers167542115522137232881.40019
6Nottingham Forest167542622512151024211121.18219
7Leyton Orient157441913512137232661.46218
8Hull City1564524205111771347131.20016
9Leeds City1464425244301772148171.04216
10Fulham1662823226201950084171.04514
11Barnsley146261520511149115111.75014
12Bristol City15384111625154133612.68814
13Huddersfield Town164571821440164017217.85713
14Bury156181927511147107520.70413
15Leicester City165381623413108125615.69613
16Grimsby Town154471722431114016618.77312
17Blackpool164481522413109035513.68212
18Bradford Park Avenue15366111824174125414.61112
19Stockport County16358162431399045715.66711
20Glossop North End13418132140285016516.6199

Table after:
Home Away
Pos Club P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F AGAPts
1Burnley18954402373031102249131.73923
2Birmingham City168622513540187322761.92322
3Preston North End176922515531178161871.66721
4Wolverhampton Wanderers178542215522137332981.46721
5Lincoln City15843251743011341314141.47120
6Nottingham Forest177642723522161124211121.17420
7Leyton Orient167542115522159232661.40019
8Leeds City15654272643017722410191.03817
9Hull City1664624215121781347131.14316
10Huddersfield Town1755721215401940172171.00015
11Barnsley156361722511149125313.77315
12Bristol City16394131826176133612.72215
13Fulham1662823226201950084171.04514
14Bury166282028511147117621.71414
15Grimsby Town164571924431114026820.79213
16Leicester City175391728413108126720.60713
17Blackpool174491525413109036516.60012
18Bradford Park Avenue16367132224174126618.59112
19Stockport County16358162431399045715.66711
20Glossop North End13418132140285016516.6199