Logo
Logo

FOREST 1 - 1 STOKE CITY - Sat Oct 13, 1900 (League Tier 1)

Date:
Sat Oct 13, 1900 (3:00 PM)

Opponent:
Stoke City

Home/Away:
Home

Ground:
City Ground

Game Type:
League Tier 1

Score:
1-1 (Draw)

Attendance:
11,000

Position Before:
2

Position After:
2

Referee:

Season:
1900-01

NEXT GAMES:

League Tier 1:
West Bromwich Albion


GAME COUNT:

League:
257 (of 4763)
League Tier 1
257 (of 2183)
Competitive:
342 (of 5452)
Total:
976 (of 7185)

Sources:
AFS (11v11.com) (Link)

Ken Smales - The First 125 Years

Forest Goals:
Arthur Capes
Stoke City Goals:


TABLES BEFORE AND AFTER THE GAME



Games on this day (Sat Oct 13, 1900)
Home F A Away
Aston Villa12Notts County
Blackburn Rovers22Sheffield Wednesday
Bury61West Bromwich Albion
Liverpool21Bolton Wanderers
Manchester City10Everton
Newcastle United21Derby County
Nottingham Forest11Stoke City
Sheffield United20Sunderland
Wolverhampton Wanderers22Preston North End

Table before:
Home Away
Pos Club P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F AGDPts
1Aston Villa851211440110311111711
2Nottingham Forest74211143108211132710
3Bury7412124201612116389
4Liverpool6411156201922106499
5Everton6411136210932014379
6Newcastle United633052210311202139
7Notts County832315142109411361018
8Sunderland6240107120421206538
9Wolverhampton Wanderers7232131813065102713-57
10Sheffield Wednesday621377201520122505
11Derby County721413151028911256-25
12Preston North End821581710245113412-95
13Manchester City62137102105200328-35
14Sheffield United62135101113510225-55
14West Bromwich Albion71335111124502116-65
16Blackburn Rovers6213481112310225-45
17Bolton Wanderers6123471112201225-34
18Stoke City70164120133600316-81

Table after:
Home Away
Pos Club P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F AGDPts
1Bury8512185201122211631311
2Liverpool7511177301113210641011
3Aston Villa951312630211511111611
3Nottingham Forest84311252209311132711
5Newcastle United7430732105212021411
6Notts County9423171541094213811210
7Everton7412137310932024469
8Sunderland7241109220421216718
9Wolverhampton Wanderers8242152054087102713-58
10Manchester City73138103106200328-27
11Sheffield United73137106115510225-37
12Sheffield Wednesday722399201520224706
13Preston North End9225101950245123614-96
14Blackburn Rovers72236103214510225-46
15Derby County821514179028911368-35
16West Bromwich Albion813461751245022212-115
17Bolton Wanderers7124592112201337-44
18Stoke City80265136133601327-82