Logo
Logo

SMALL HEATH 1 - 0 FOREST - Sat Nov 09, 1895 (League Tier 1)

Date:
Sat Nov 09, 1895 (3:00 PM)

Opponent:
Small Heath

Home/Away:
Away

Ground:
Muntz Street

Game Type:
League Tier 1

Score:
0-1 (Lost)

Attendance:
5,000

Position Before:
14

Position After:
14

Referee:

Season:
1895-96

NEXT GAMES:

League Tier 1:
West Bromwich Albion

GAME COUNT:

League:
100 (of 4806)
League Tier 1:
100 (of 2183)
Competitive:
165 (of 5499)
Total:
750 (of 7239)

Sources:
AFS (11v11.com) (Link)

Ken Smales - The First 125 Years

FOREST
Manager: Harry Radford

Goals:
SMALL HEATH
Manager:

Goals:

Lineup:
Num Pos Player



TABLES BEFORE AND AFTER THE GAME



Other league games on this day (Sat Nov 09, 1895)
Home F A Away
Birmingham City10Nottingham Forest
Blackburn Rovers31Wolverhampton Wanderers
Bury61Sheffield Wednesday
Derby County51Burnley
Preston North End10Bolton Wanderers
Sheffield United12Everton
Sunderland21Aston Villa
West Bromwich Albion10Stoke City

Table before:
Home Away
Pos Club P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F AGAPts
1Aston Villa1182133157002610121752.20018
2Bolton Wanderers1181222144011174111171.57117
3Derby County961223155001451129101.53313
4Everton1253428214211991139121.33313
5Stoke City106042111500173104481.90912
6Sheffield Wednesday952219164101351126111.18812
7Sunderland1144317162301062137101.06312
8Blackburn Rovers9423141131195112561.27310
9Preston North End10424141822097204511.77810
10Wolverhampton Wanderers1041524214011650148161.1439
11Burnley11335111622163114513.6889
12Sheffield United1040691940184005115.4748
13Bury10316152320288114715.6527
14Nottingham Forest93061620302127004413.8006
15West Bromwich Albion111281425114912014513.5604
16Birmingham City91081433003381051125.4242

Table after:
Home Away
Pos Club P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F AGAPts
1Aston Villa1282234177002610122872.00018
2Bolton Wanderers1281322154011174121181.46717
3Derby County1071228166001961129101.75015
4Everton13634302242119921311131.36415
5Sunderland1254319173301272137101.11814
6Stoke City116052112500173105491.75012
7Blackburn Rovers105231712411126112561.41712
8Sheffield Wednesday105232022410135113717.90912
9Preston North End115241518320107204511.83312
10Wolverhampton Wanderers1141625244011650159191.0429
11Bury114162124302149114715.8759
12Burnley12336122122163115618.5719
13Sheffield United11407102140296005115.4768
14Nottingham Forest103071621302127005414.7626
15West Bromwich Albion1222815252141012014513.6006
16Birmingham City102081533103481051125.4554