Logo
Logo

FOREST 0 - 1 BLACKPOOL - Sat Sep 19, 2009 (League Tier 2)

Date:
Sat Sep 19, 2009 (3:00 PM)

Opponent:
Blackpool

Home/Away:
Home

Ground:
City Ground

Game Type:
League Tier 2

Score:
0-1 (Lost)

Half-time: 0-1
Attendance:
23,487

Position Before:
16

Position After:
19

Referee:
Andy Penn

Season:
2009-10

NEXT GAMES:

League Cup:
Blackburn Rovers

League:
Plymouth Argyle

League Tier 2:
Plymouth Argyle


GAME COUNT:

League:
4332 (of 4795)
League Tier 2
1919 (of 2378)
Competitive:
4980 (of 5487)
Total:
6660 (of 7227)

Sources:
AFS (11v11.com) (Link)

FOREST
Manager: Billy Davies

Goals:
BLACKPOOL
Manager:

Goals:

Lineup:
Num Pos Player



TABLES BEFORE AND AFTER THE GAME



Other league games on this day (Sat Sep 19, 2009)
Home F A Away
Barnsley00Swansea City
Bristol City11Scunthorpe United
Cardiff City02Queens Park Rangers
Crystal Palace10Derby County
Doncaster Rovers33Ipswich Town
Middlesbrough05West Bromwich Albion
Newcastle United31Plymouth Argyle
Nottingham Forest01Blackpool
Peterborough United32Reading
Preston North End32Coventry City
Watford33Leicester City

Table before:
Home Away
Pos Club P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F AGDPts
1West Bromwich Albion75201573109321064817
2Middlesbrough751114421051301931016
3Newcastle United75111033005021153716
4Sheffield United84311492208521164515
5Cardiff City74121252017121154713
6Preston North End73311272106212165512
7Watford73311081204321165212
8Leicester City7331753106302112212
9Bristol City7331773004103136012
10Coventry City7322882116511123011
11Blackpool72411072206202145310
12Sheffield Wednesday82331412121861126629
13Scunthorpe United730410142026610248-49
14Queens Park Rangers614155030331112207
15Derby County721410122026601246-27
16Nottingham Forest71428101025704033-27
17Doncaster Rovers7142571203102226-27
18Reading7133480221411134-46
19Swansea City7133380311410224-56
20Crystal Palace61235100121711143-55
21Peterborough United70437110214502236-44
22Barnsley71156140031811256-84
23Ipswich Town70345120313500327-73
24Plymouth Argyle70256140133801236-82

Table after:
Home Away
Pos Club P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F AGDPts
1West Bromwich Albion8620207310933101141320
2Newcastle United86111344008121153919
3Middlesbrough85121492115630193516
4Preston North End84311593109412165615
5Sheffield United84311492208521164515
6Cardiff City84131272027321154513
7Blackpool83411172206212155413
8Watford834113111307621165213
9Leicester City83411083106303145213
10Bristol City8341883105203136013
11Coventry City832310112116511246-111
12Queens Park Rangers7241750303321142210
13Scunthorpe United831411152026611259-410
14Sheffield Wednesday82331412121861126629
15Doncaster Rovers81528101306402226-28
16Crystal Palace72236101122711143-48
17Peterborough United814310131217702236-37
17Derby County821510132026601347-37
19Nottingham Forest81438111035804033-37
20Swansea City8143380311411224-57
21Reading81346110221411257-56
22Barnsley81256140131811256-85
23Ipswich Town804481503135013510-74
24Plymouth Argyle80267170133801349-102