Logo
Logo

FOREST 0 - 2 CRYSTAL PALACE - Sat Oct 04, 2008 (League Tier 2)

Date:
Sat Oct 04, 2008 (3:00 PM)

Opponent:
Crystal Palace

Home/Away:
Home

Ground:
City Ground

Game Type:
League Tier 2

Score:
0-2 (Lost)

Half-time: 0-1
Attendance:
22,811

Position Before:
24

Position After:
24

Referee:
Richard Beeby

Season:
2008-09

NEXT GAMES:

Friendly:
Republic of Ireland XI

League:
Queens Park Rangers

League Tier 2:
Queens Park Rangers


GAME COUNT:

League:
4288 (of 4791)
League Tier 2
1875 (of 2374)
Competitive:
4931 (of 5482)
Total:
6603 (of 7222)

Sources:
AFS (11v11.com) (Link)

FOREST
Manager: Colin Calderwood

Goals:
CRYSTAL PALACE
Manager:

Goals:

Lineup:
Num Pos Player



TABLES BEFORE AND AFTER THE GAME



Other league games on this day (Sat Oct 04, 2008)
Home F A Away
Barnsley41Doncaster Rovers
Birmingham City10Queens Park Rangers
Blackpool11Cardiff City
Charlton Athletic21Ipswich Town
Coventry City41Southampton
Norwich City12Derby County
Nottingham Forest02Crystal Palace
Plymouth Argyle40Sheffield Wednesday
Reading31Burnley
Sheffield United30Bristol City
Swansea City31Wolverhampton Wanderers
Watford21Preston North End

Table before:
Home Away
Pos Club P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F AGDPts
1Wolverhampton Wanderers971123104011363101041322
2Birmingham City96211263014132085620
3Reading95222310400162122781317
4Burnley943212123118612146015
5Sheffield Wednesday9432121432082112412-215
6Sheffield United94231272206220365514
7Cardiff City93511082217613032214
8Queens Park Rangers942311103119511225114
9Preston North End942311123027712145-114
10Bristol City93421391319721142413
11Ipswich Town93331392127512164412
12Plymouth Argyle933310111124522166-112
13Coventry City9333892113312256-112
14Blackpool9333791123522144-212
15Swansea City93339121306420338-312
16Southampton932410111225520256-111
17Charlton Athletic931510112028711324-110
18Derby County9243891224512144-110
19Norwich City92437101213312247-310
20Crystal Palace92348112214201349-39
21Watford9225111521165014510-48
22Doncaster Rovers92164131132610327-97
23Barnsley91264111123301418-75
24Nottingham Forest912671612144005312-95

Table after:
Home Away
Pos Club P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F AGDPts
1Birmingham City107211364015132085723
2Wolverhampton Wanderers1071224134011363111171122
3Reading106222611500193122781520
4Sheffield United105231573209220365817
5Plymouth Argyle1043314112128522166315
6Coventry City1043312103117412256215
7Cardiff City103611192217614043215
8Swansea City1043312132309520338-115
9Burnley1043313153118612259-215
10Sheffield Wednesday10433121832082113416-615
11Queens Park Rangers1042411113119511326014
12Preston North End1042412143027712257-214
13Bristol City1034313121319721245113
14Charlton Athletic10415121230210811324013
15Derby County1034310101224522165013
16Blackpool103438101224622144-213
17Ipswich Town1033414112127512276312
18Crystal Palace1033410112214211369-112
19Watford10325131631186014510-311
20Southampton10325111512255203610-411
21Norwich City102448121224512247-410
22Barnsley102268122127401418-48
23Doncaster Rovers1021751711326104311-127
24Nottingham Forest1012771812246005312-115