Logo
Logo

CHELSEA 0 - 0 FOREST - Sat Sep 06, 1975 (League Tier 2)

Date:
Sat Sep 06, 1975 (3:00 PM)

Opponent:
Chelsea

Home/Away:
Away

Ground:
Stamford Bridge

Game Type:
League Tier 2

Score:
0-0 (Draw)

Half-time: 0-0
Attendance:
21,023

Position Before:
12

Position After:
12

Referee:

Season:
1975-76

NEXT GAMES:

League Cup:
Plymouth Argyle

League:
Hull City

League Tier 2:
Hull City


GAME COUNT:

League:
2874 (of 4780)
League Tier 2
1417 (of 2363)
Competitive:
3186 (of 5470)
Total:
4467 (of 7203)

Sources:
AFS (11v11.com) (Link)

Forest Goals:
Chelsea Goals:


TABLES BEFORE AND AFTER THE GAME



Other league games on this day (Sat Sep 06, 1975)
Home F A Away
Blackburn Rovers12Bristol City
Blackpool11Oldham Athletic
Bolton Wanderers30Southampton
Bristol Rovers00Charlton Athletic
Chelsea00Nottingham Forest
Hull City10Leyton Orient
Notts County10Carlisle United
Oxford United13Fulham
Plymouth Argyle10Sunderland
Portsmouth02Luton Town
West Bromwich Albion22York City

Table before:
Home Away
Pos Club P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F AGDPts
3Southampton431071300710100067
6Sunderland531175300610111427
10Fulham522194210700112456
12Notts County422042010002104226
16Blackburn Rovers321062100411102145
23Bristol City521277210510022605
23Chelsea521277200620121505
27Luton Town320151200500010144
39Hull City420244200410020304
39Oldham Athletic320144200300011404
41Oxford United5122671103101236-14
50Nottingham Forest311132101210101113
59Portsmouth311133010111012203
63Bristol Rovers3111341002101113-13
64Bolton Wanderers4112460102210224-23
69Blackpool4112131001001203-23
70West Bromwich Albion4112171101000207-63
71York City3102451013300112-12
72Charlton Athletic3102341013300101-12
78Leyton Orient4022240212300101-22
81Plymouth Argyle3102131001000203-22
86Carlisle United4013280111200216-61

Table after:
Home Away
Pos Club P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F AGDPts
5Notts County532052110102104238
6Fulham6321125210701115578
10Southampton531174300710110337
14Sunderland631276300610121517
15Bristol City631298210511024717
17Luton Town430171200501012166
25Hull City530254300510020316
28Chelsea622277210620121506
31Blackburn Rovers421174101531102135
41Bolton Wanderers521276110521022415
45Oldham Athletic421155200300112505
51Nottingham Forest412132101210201114
60Bristol Rovers4121341102101113-14
61Oxford United61237101114401236-34
62Plymouth Argyle4202232002000203-14
64Blackpool5122241102101203-24
65West Bromwich Albion5122391203200207-64
68York City4112671013301134-13
71Charlton Athletic4112341013301101-13
75Portsmouth4112350111310122-23
85Leyton Orient5023250212300202-32
89Carlisle United5014290111200317-71