Logo
Logo

CHELSEA 0 - 0 FOREST - Sat Sep 06, 1975 (League Tier 2)

Date:
Sat Sep 06, 1975 (3:00 PM)

Opponent:
Chelsea

Home/Away:
Away

Ground:
Stamford Bridge

Game Type:
League Tier 2

Score:
0-0 (Draw)

Half-time: 0-0
Attendance:
21,023

Position Before:
12

Position After:
12

Referee:

Season:
1975-76

NEXT GAMES:

League Cup:
Plymouth Argyle

League:
Hull City

League Tier 2:
Hull City


GAME COUNT:

League:
2874 (of 4770)
League Tier 2
1417 (of 2353)
Competitive:
3186 (of 5460)
Total:
4467 (of 7193)

Sources:
AFS (11v11.com) (Link)

Forest Goals:
Chelsea Goals:


TABLES BEFORE AND AFTER THE GAME



Games on this day (Sat Sep 06, 1975)
Home F A Away
Blackburn Rovers12Bristol City
Blackpool11Oldham Athletic
Bolton Wanderers30Southampton
Bristol Rovers00Charlton Athletic
Chelsea00Nottingham Forest
Hull City10Leyton Orient
Notts County10Carlisle United
Oxford United13Fulham
Plymouth Argyle10Sunderland
Portsmouth02Luton Town
West Bromwich Albion22York City

Table before:
Home Away
Pos Club P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F AGDPts
1Southampton431071300710100067
2Sunderland531175300610111427
3Fulham522194210700112456
4Notts County422042010002104226
5Blackburn Rovers321062100411102145
6Bristol City521277210510022605
6Chelsea521277200620121505
8Luton Town320151200500010144
9Oldham Athletic320144200300011404
9Hull City420244200410020304
11Oxford United5122671103101236-14
12Nottingham Forest311132101210101113
12Portsmouth311133010111012203
14Bolton Wanderers4112460102210224-23
15Bristol Rovers3111341002101113-13
16Blackpool4112131001001203-23
16West Bromwich Albion4112171101000207-63
18York City3102451013300112-12
19Charlton Athletic3102341013300101-12
20Leyton Orient4022240212300101-22
21Plymouth Argyle3102131001000203-22
22Carlisle United4013280111200216-61

Table after:
Home Away
Pos Club P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F AGDPts
1Fulham6321125010701115578
2Notts County532052110102104238
3Bristol City631298110511024717
4Southampton531174100710110337
4Sunderland631276100610121517
6Luton Town430171000501012166
7Chelsea622277210620121506
8Hull City530254200510020316
9Bolton Wanderers521276310521022415
9Blackburn Rovers421174101531102135
11Oldham Athletic421155000300112505
12Nottingham Forest412132101210201114
13Oxford United61237101114401236-34
14West Bromwich Albion5122390203200207-64
14Bristol Rovers4121341102101113-14
16Blackpool5122240102101203-24
16Plymouth Argyle4202231002000203-14
18York City4112673013301134-13
19Portsmouth4112351111310122-23
19Charlton Athletic4112343013301101-13
21Leyton Orient5023253212300202-32
22Carlisle United5014292111200317-71