Logo
Logo

FOREST 2 - 2 FULHAM - Sat Nov 21, 1925 (League Tier 2)

Date:
Sat Nov 21, 1925 (3:00 PM)

Opponent:
Fulham

Home/Away:
Home

Ground:
City Ground

Game Type:
League Tier 2

Score:
2-2 (Draw)

Attendance:
6,481

Position Before:
18

Position After:
19

Referee:
T Brown

Season:
1925-26

NEXT GAMES:

League Tier 2:
South Shields

GAME COUNT:

League:
1069 (of 4799)
League Tier 2:
332 (of 2382)
Competitive:
1207 (of 5492)
Total:
2045 (of 7232)

Sources:
AFS (11v11.com) (Link)

FOREST
Manager: John Baynes

Goals:
Sid Gibson
Jack Spaven - Jack Spaven last goal
FULHAM
Manager:

Goals:

Lineup:
Num Pos Player



TABLES BEFORE AND AFTER THE GAME



Other league games on this day (Sat Nov 21, 1925)
Home F A Away
Barnsley22Portsmouth
Bradford City20Preston North End
Chelsea13Swansea City
Darlington12Stoke City
Derby County20South Shields
Hull City01Sheffield Wednesday
Leyton Orient21Wolverhampton Wanderers
Nottingham Forest22Fulham
Oldham Athletic32Blackpool
Port Vale40Middlesbrough
Southampton30Stockport County

Table before:
Home Away
Pos Club P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F AGAPts
1Middlesbrough161204392480026740413171.62524
2Chelsea149503686102143401544.50023
3Derby County1485131144211984301262.21421
4Sheffield Wednesday15924382270129102239121.72720
5Oldham Athletic1474327176212312122451.58818
6Wolverhampton Wanderers15735272242115531412171.22717
7Hull City1581621185121663045121.16717
8South Shields157352825332181240310131.12017
9Blackpool167273024413171031413141.25016
10Port Vale15726282751119112159161.03716
11Preston North End177283441710259018932.82916
12Darlington1764729353422013305922.82916
13Swansea City1471628226022361145161.27315
14Bradford City14545151421367332971.07114
15Portsmouth15627293942115112061428.74414
16Barnsley154561828420115036723.64313
17Southampton1644823294131510035819.79312
18Nottingham Forest1543813263131113125213.50011
19Stoke City154291932323971061025.59410
20Fulham15321015363141111016425.4178
21Leyton Orient1531111626106712215914.6157
22Stockport County1531111833313107008826.5457

Table after:
Home Away
Pos Club P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F AGAPts
1Middlesbrough171205392880026740513211.39324
2Chelsea1595137116112273401543.36423
3Derby County1595133145212184301262.35723
4Sheffield Wednesday1610243922701291032310121.77322
5Oldham Athletic1584330197212614122451.57920
6Port Vale16826322761123112159161.18518
7Swansea City1581631236022362148171.34817
8Wolverhampton Wanderers16736282442115531513191.16717
9Hull City1681721195131673045121.10517
10South Shields167362827332181240410151.03717
11Bradford City15645171431387332971.21416
12Blackpool177283227413171031515171.18516
13Darlington1864830373432115305922.81116
14Preston North End187293443710259019934.79116
15Portsmouth16637314142115112161630.75615
16Southampton1754826295131810035819.89714
17Barnsley164662030430137036723.66714
18Stoke City165292133323972061226.63612
19Nottingham Forest1644815283231315125213.53612
20Leyton Orient1641111827206913215914.6679
21Fulham16331017383141111026627.4479
22Stockport County1631121836313107009829.5007