Logo
Logo

QUEENS PARK RANGERS 4 - 3 FOREST - Sat Dec 08, 1951 (League Tier 2)

Date:
Sat Dec 08, 1951 (3:00 PM)

Opponent:
Queens Park Rangers

Home/Away:
Away

Ground:
Loftus Road

Game Type:
League Tier 2

Score:
3-4 (Lost)

Attendance:
12,113

Position Before:
5

Position After:
6

Referee:

Season:
1951-52

NEXT GAMES:

League Tier 2:
Rotherham United

GAME COUNT:

League:
1881 (of 4803)
League Tier 2:
1056 (of 2386)
Competitive:
2072 (of 5496)
Total:
3208 (of 7236)

Sources:
AFS (11v11.com) (Link)

QUEENS PARK RANGERS
Manager:

Goals:

Lineup:
Num Pos Player



TABLES BEFORE AND AFTER THE GAME



Other league games on this day (Sat Dec 08, 1951)
Home F A Away
Barnsley10Everton
Blackburn Rovers30Brentford
Bury11Cardiff City
Coventry City42Leeds United
Hull City20Doncaster Rovers
Luton Town24Birmingham City
Notts County23Leicester City
Queens Park Rangers43Nottingham Forest
Sheffield United22Southampton
Swansea City50Rotherham United
West Ham United06Sheffield Wednesday

Table before:
Home Away
Pos Club P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F AGAPts
1Rotherham United191234482890128933320191.71427
2Brentford19105425148101732448111.78625
3Sheffield United1911355333901341223419211.60625
4Cardiff City19104533218112592348121.57124
5Nottingham Forest208843828451181143320171.35724
6Sheffield Wednesday2010464437811261123518261.18924
7Leeds United198652926541181032411161.11522
8Luton Town197843128341181144313171.10722
9Birmingham City207852424452131133311131.00022
10Leicester City197754031641291413411171.29021
11Doncaster Rovers20767312662220814511181.19220
12Everton20767323643317193341517.88920
13Swansea City20587353852220100651528.92118
14Notts County20749303553220112171024.85718
15West Ham United2066828375412013127824.75718
16Bury19658373151222814615231.19417
17Barnsley1965830355322115126920.85717
18Southampton20659294344217122171231.67417
19Queens Park Rangers1938821373521715036422.56814
20Coventry City19441123433421515109828.53512
21Hull City20351225382351618127920.65811
22Blackburn Rovers19421318352161117217718.51410

Table after:
Home Away
Pos Club P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F AGAPts
1Rotherham United201235483390128933420241.45527
2Sheffield United2011455535911361423419211.57126
3Sheffield Wednesday2111465037811261133524261.35126
4Cardiff City20105534228112592449131.54525
5Brentford20105525178101732458141.47125
6Nottingham Forest218854132451181143423211.28124
7Birmingham City218852826452131143315151.07724
8Leicester City208754333641291423414191.30323
9Leeds United208663130541181032513201.03322
10Luton Town207853332342201544313171.03122
11Doncaster Rovers21768312862220814611201.10720
12Swansea City216874038622251006515281.05320
13Everton21768323743317193351518.86520
14Barnsley2075831356322215126920.88619
15Bury20668383252223914615231.18818
16Notts County217410323853322142171024.84218
17Southampton21669314544217122271433.68918
18West Ham United2166928435422019127824.65118
19Queens Park Rangers2048825404522118036422.62516
20Coventry City20541127454421917109828.60014
21Hull City21451227383351818127920.71113
22Blackburn Rovers20521321353161417217718.60012