Logo
Logo

CHESTERFIELD 1 - 0 FOREST - Sat Feb 20, 1932 (League Tier 2)

Date:
Sat Feb 20, 1932 (3:00 PM)

Opponent:
Chesterfield

Home/Away:
Away

Ground:
Saltergate

Game Type:
League Tier 2

Score:
0-1 (Lost)

Attendance:
9,248

Position Before:
12

Position After:
12

Referee:

Season:
1931-32

NEXT GAMES:

League Tier 2:
Plymouth Argyle


GAME COUNT:

League:
1335 (of 4795)
League Tier 2
598 (of 2378)
Competitive:
1495 (of 5487)
Total:
2343 (of 7227)

Sources:
AFS (11v11.com) (Link)

FOREST
Manager: Noel Watson

Goals:
CHESTERFIELD
Manager:

Goals:

Lineup:
Num Pos Player



TABLES BEFORE AND AFTER THE GAME



Other league games on this day (Sat Feb 20, 1932)
Home F A Away
Barnsley11Bristol City
Bradford City40Port Vale
Burnley20Tottenham Hotspur
Chesterfield10Nottingham Forest
Leeds United10Bury
Millwall10Charlton Athletic
Notts County30Plymouth Argyle
Preston North End00Manchester United
Southampton03Bradford Park Avenue
Stoke City21Wolverhampton Wanderers
Swansea City10Oldham Athletic

Table before:
Home Away
Pos Club P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F AGAPts
1Wolverhampton Wanderers2817658334122151954432252.44140
2Leeds United2817566033832261392434201.81839
3Plymouth Argyle2814866742932462455421181.59536
4Bury28164859421023381762521251.40536
5Stoke City2714764728103033944614191.67935
6Bradford Park Avenue28154952411311341223818291.26834
7Bradford City2811896151643382254623291.19630
8Millwall28126105047923341634716311.06430
9Swansea City28132135547904341542921321.17028
10Tottenham Hotspur28107116758744473233720261.15527
11Notts County2899105653634292036627331.05727
12Nottingham Forest28107115553744322233723311.03827
13Port Vale2810612456064523244272236.75026
14Southampton2811413436063422225192138.71726
15Manchester United2810414496173531273191834.80324
16Oldham Athletic288812405363526252571428.75524
17Preston North End2787124961732231714102644.80323
18Chesterfield288614436161728272571534.70522
19Burnley2886143865454232541101540.58522
20Barnsley2794143561644221830101343.57422
21Charlton Athletic277713345344519213381532.64221
22Bristol City2837182549258142312101126.51013

Table after:
Home Away
Pos Club P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F AGAPts
1Leeds United2918566133932271392434201.84841
2Wolverhampton Wanderers2917668436122151954533272.33340
3Stoke City28157649291130351044614191.69037
4Plymouth Argyle2914876745932462455521211.48936
5Bury29164959431023381762621261.37236
6Bradford Park Avenue29164955411311341233821291.34136
7Bradford City2912896551743422254623291.27532
8Millwall291361051471023351634716311.08532
9Swansea City291421356471004351542921321.19130
10Notts County29109105953734322036627331.11329
11Tottenham Hotspur29107126760744473233820281.11727
12Nottingham Forest29107125554744322233823321.01927
13Port Vale2910613456464523244282240.70326
14Southampton2911414436363522255192138.68326
15Manchester United2910514496173531273291834.80325
16Preston North End2888124961742231714102644.80324
17Oldham Athletic298813405463526252581429.74124
18Chesterfield299614446171729272571534.72124
19Burnley2996144065554252541101540.61524
20Barnsley2895143662654231930101343.58123
21Charlton Athletic287714345444519213391533.63021
22Bristol City2938182650258142313101227.52014